Welcome Package
Up to $1,000 AUD
+ $5 No Deposit Bonus
Wagering
30× bonus (1st deposit)
Min Deposit
$20 AUD
Max Bet
$5 AUD while wagering
Max Cashout
$1,000 AUD

Reefspins Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: How It Works

Looking at the Reefspins Casino $150 Deposit Bonus? A $150 first deposit can produce a $150 match under the first-deposit welcome offer for eligible newly registered Australian players, giving you a clear way to work out the numbers before claiming.

Reefspins Casino operates under a Curaçao eGaming licence (No. 8048/JAZ), issued by the Curaçao authority, and secures all player data with 256-bit SSL/TLS encryption.
  1. OperatorDigibrite SRL
  2. Established2022
  3. Games3,000+ titles from 37+ providers
  4. Payment MethodsPayID, Visa/Mastercard, Neosurf, Crypto, Bank Transfer

A $150 first deposit: what you receive and which AU offer applies

For Reefspins Casino in Australia, the straightforward way to use a $150 deposit is through the first part of the welcome package. It matches the first deposit at 100%, up to $300. So, a $150 deposit creates a $150 bonus, giving you $300 in deposit and bonus funds before wagering.

The first-deposit offer has a listed minimum of $20-$30, so $150 sits comfortably above that threshold. It is available to newly registered AU, NZ and US players, and the package supports AUD, USD or Crypto for deposits, play and cashout.

There is also a separate 150% up to $300 deposit bonus with 30x wagering on the bonus plus deposit, a $10 maximum bet and a $1,000 maximum cashout. That promotion is described for other markets. Australian players should use the offer with stated AU eligibility when working out a $150 deposit.

$150 deposit, $150 bonus

On the first deposit, a $150 payment produces a $150 match, subject to the $300 bonus ceiling. The key figures to remember are 30x wagering on the bonus amount, a $5 maximum bet while wagering and a 7-day bonus validity period.

The three-deposit welcome package and its exact limits

The welcome package is spread across your first three deposits rather than being one single match. The first deposit is the part that applies to the $150 example, while the next two deposits add further bonus potential.

DepositMatchMain terms
1st deposit100% up to $300Minimum deposit $20-$30; 30x wagering on bonus; $5 max bet while wagering; valid 7 days
2nd deposit50% up to $400Part of the first-three-deposit package
3rd deposit75% up to $300Part of the first-three-deposit package
Total packageUp to $1,000Maximum cashout $1,000

The total package can reach $1,000 across the three deposits. The stated $1,000 maximum cashout applies to the welcome package. Slots and pokies contribute 100% towards wagering, while Jackpot games contribute 0% and are excluded from bonus play.

  • Register a single account and provide accurate contact details, including a valid email address.
  • Use a first deposit that meets the listed $20-$30 minimum.
  • Keep bets at or below $5 while the first-deposit wagering requirement is active.
  • Use slots or pokies for qualifying play, as Jackpot games are excluded.
  • Finish the wagering within the 7-day validity period.

Wagering on a $150 deposit: a clear worked example

The first-deposit requirement is 30x the bonus amount, not 30x the combined deposit and bonus. With a $150 deposit, the bonus is $150, so the calculation is $150 × 30 = $4,500 in qualifying wagering.

ItemCalculationAmount
Your depositStarting amount$150
Matched bonus100% of $150$150
Deposit plus bonus$150 + $150$300
Wagering target$150 bonus × 30$4,500

That $4,500 is the total amount of qualifying bets, not a fee charged to your balance. For example, $45 in qualifying bets repeated 100 times would reach $4,500. The outcome of each bet still depends on the game, so wagering through the target does not promise a particular balance or result.

The $5 maximum bet matters throughout bonus wagering. If a bet exceeds the maximum, an additional 10x wagering requirement is added. Honestly, this is the part most people skip: set your stake before you start and keep it at $5 or less.

Jackpot games do not help clear the target

Jackpot games contribute 0% to wagering and are excluded from bonus play across promotions. Stick with eligible slots or pokies when you are working through the first-deposit requirement.

Ready to check the $150 calculation?

Use the first-deposit terms as your checklist: $150 matched, $4,500 qualifying wagering, $5 maximum bet and 7 days to complete it.

Other bonus routes available alongside the welcome offer

If the first-deposit package is not the only promotion you want to understand, Reefspins also has recurring deposit offers and smaller bonus routes. Each one has its own wagering figure and maximum bet, so treat them as separate offers rather than adding their requirements together.

PromotionRewardWagering and other limits
Weekday Booster25% match up to $100Claimable 3 times Monday - Friday; minimum deposit $30; 45x wagering; $5 max bet; valid 3 days
Surfin' Saturday Reload40% match up to $100Once each Saturday from 00:00:00-23:59:59 UTC; 45x wagering; $5 max bet; slots
No-deposit cash bonus$5 cash bonus40x wagering; $1 max bet; $200 max cashout; slots and pokies except Jackpots
35 Free Spins35 free spinsPromo Code REEF35FREE; 30x wagering on deposit plus bonus

The Weekday Booster is available to all registered AU and NZ players. It can be claimed three times from Monday to Friday each week, needs a $30 minimum deposit and is valid for 3 days. The Surfin' Saturday Reload offers a 40% match up to $100 once each Saturday and is playable on slots.

The $5 no-deposit cash bonus is for newly registered AU and NZ players. Mobile verification by OTP is required before claiming it, it can be claimed once only, and duplicate accounts are not allowed. The bonus remains in the account for 30 days after awarding and expires 7 days after claiming. Searches for Free Spins No Deposit often sit beside these offers, but the $5 cash bonus and the 35 free spins are separate promotions.

The Reels of Reef daily wheel can award bonus cash, free spins and Reef Points. A reward must be activated within 2 days of being awarded and expires 2 days after activation. Refer a Mate can also provide $20 bonus cash, 20 free spins and 20,000 Reef Points when the referred player makes a first deposit of at least $30 within 24 hours.

How to claim the offer and keep the terms under control

  1. Complete registration

    Fill in the registration form, accept the Terms & Conditions and provide accurate contact details. You must be at least 18.

  2. Choose your first deposit amount

    For the worked example, deposit $150. The first-deposit offer has a stated minimum of $20-$30, and the match is capped at $300.

  3. Check the offer terms before playing

    Confirm the match, 30x bonus wagering, $5 maximum bet, 7-day validity period and eligible game categories before you start.

  4. Play within the limits

    Keep each bet at $5 or below and use slots or pokies. Jackpot games do not contribute to the requirement.

  5. Finish before the expiry

    Complete the qualifying wagering during the active 7-day period. A bonus is forfeited when you make a withdrawal.

One account is allowed per player. Duplicate accounts can be closed and their bonus forfeited. VPNs, proxies and similar services that mask your real location are prohibited, so use your normal connection and keep your registration details accurate.

A practical way to manage the offer is to decide your stake before opening a game. If you want tighter control, the account area includes deposit limits, loss limits, session reminders, cooling-off periods and self-exclusion. Support can escalate limit requests instantly.

Keep the bonus simple

Start with the $150 example, note the $4,500 wagering target and keep every qualifying bet within the $5 maximum.

Payments, KYC and getting funds out after wagering

Deposits are available in AUD, USD, EUR, CAD, NZD and several cryptocurrencies. For an Australian $150 deposit, the main AUD-friendly options include Visa or Mastercard, PayID, Neosurf, bank transfer and crypto.

MethodDeposit detailsWithdrawal timing
Visa or MastercardMinimum $20; instant; no casino fee1-3 business days
PayIDMinimum $20; instant; no feeSame day to 1 day
NeosurfMinimum $20; instant; no casino fee1-3 business days
Bank transferMinimum $20-$100, depending on the bank1-3 business days; the bank may charge a fee
BTC, ETH, USDT or USDCApproximately $20 minimum; instant; network fee onlyWithin 24 hours after approval

The minimum Withdrawal is $50 per request, depending on the method. The standard daily maximum is $5,000, higher daily limits apply to VIP tiers, and the monthly maximum is $50,000 subject to verification status.

Withdrawals have a 24-hour pending period, while KYC review is completed within 12 hours. The requested documents can include a passport, driver's licence or national ID card with a matching selfie, recent proof of address dated within 3 months, and proof of the payment method such as a masked card or crypto transaction hash.

Keep your payment details consistent

Your profile name must match the name shown on your payment documents. Having the ID, address document and payment proof ready can make the verification step more straightforward.

Mobile access, security and player controls

You can manage the $150 offer from an iOS or Android browser without downloading a native app. The mobile-first site provides access to games, deposits, bonuses and live chat, with a PWA-style shortcut available when you save the site to your home screen.

The same core features are available on mobile and desktop. Quick tabs cover New, Popular, Bonus Buy and Live, while the controls are designed for thumb navigation. That makes it easier to check a balance or review bonus progress from a phone.

Account security includes 256-bit SSL/TLS encryption and optional two-factor authentication. The brand operates under Curaçao eGaming licence No. 8048/JAZ, with Digibrite SRL as operator.

English live chat runs 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Email support has separate queues for payments and KYC questions, so you can raise a bonus or cashout issue with the relevant team.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus do I get with a $150 first deposit?

The first-deposit offer matches 100% up to $300, so a $150 deposit produces a $150 bonus. Your deposit and bonus would total $300 before wagering.

What is the wagering requirement on a $150 bonus?

The requirement is 30x the bonus amount. For a $150 bonus, that works out to $4,500 in qualifying wagering.

What is the maximum bet during the first-deposit wagering?

The maximum bet is $5 while wagering. Exceeding that amount adds a further 10x wagering requirement.

Which games count towards the welcome bonus?

Slots and pokies contribute 100% to the requirement. Jackpot games contribute 0% and are excluded from bonus play.

How long is the first-deposit bonus valid?

The first-deposit bonus is valid for 7 days. Plan your qualifying play around that period and remember that a bonus is forfeited when you withdraw.

What is the minimum withdrawal amount?

The minimum withdrawal is $50 per request, depending on the payment method. The standard daily maximum is $5,000, with a monthly maximum of $50,000 subject to verification status.

What documents may be needed for a withdrawal?

You may need photo ID with a selfie, proof of address dated within 3 months and proof of your payment method. Your profile name must match the payment documents.